Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Owbeh

Map of Owbeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oba,Obeh,Owbeh,Ōbêh,اوبه, Owbeh


Welcome to the Owbeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owbeh. See Owbeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owbeh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Owbeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Owbeh
Places near Owbeh

Online Dating

Owbeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owbeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owbeh, Afghanistan