-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wilayat-e Uruzgan

Map of Wilayat-e Uruzgan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oruzgan, Wilāyat-e Uruzgān

Wilayat-e Uruzgan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Uruzgan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Uruzgān. See Wilayat-e Uruzgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Uruzgān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Uruzgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83333/66.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 301867
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Uruzgan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Uruzgan
Kalā’ī Kalah (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh (2.4 km) Nīāzī (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (2.7 km) Karbalā’ī (2.8 km) Dowr Kachārī (3.7 km) ‘Abbās ‘Alī (3.7 km) Shāghāsī (4.6 km) ‘Alī Shērzaī (4.9 km) Kūyitū (5.2 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (5.7 km) Pāy Kaylah (6.5 km) Gurjīzaī (7.3 km) Sarī (7.6 km) Ādīn Kêlay (8.3 km) Rāz Muḩammad Khān (8.3 km) Sajāwul (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Uruzgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Uruzgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Uruzgan, Afghanistan