Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Uruzgan

Map of Uruzgan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orozgan,Orozgān,Oruzgan,Orūzgān,Qala-i-Hazar Qadam,Qala-i-Hazār Qadam,Uruzgan,Uruzgān,ارزگان,اروزگان, Uruzgān


Welcome to the Uruzgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uruzgān. See Uruzgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uruzgān area. This placemark was added 2007-06-20.

Map of Uruzgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 13388
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Uruzgan
Places near Uruzgan

Online Dating

Uruzgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Uruzgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uruzgan, Afghanistan