-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Uba

Map of Uba Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obeh,Obēh,Uba,Ōbêh,اوبه, Uba

Uba

Welcome to the Uba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uba. See Uba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Uba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26961/65.25508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Uba
  •  
Places near Uba
Uba (0 km) Garm Āb (1.6 km)

Online Dating

Uba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uba, Afghanistan