Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nurzi

Map of Nurzi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nūṟzī


Welcome to the Nurzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūṟzī. See Nurzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūṟzī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nurzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Nurzi
Places near Nurzi

Online Dating

Nurzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurzi, Afghanistan