Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nuri

Map of Nuri Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nowri,Nowrī,Nuri,Nūrī,Nūṟi,نوری, Nūrī


Welcome to the Nuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrī. See Nuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nuri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nuri
Places near Nuri

Online Dating

Nuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuri, Afghanistan