Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nowmadah

Map of Nowmadah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawmada,Nawmāḏa,Now Madeh,Now Mādeh,Nowmadah,Nowmādah,نوماده, Nowmādah


Welcome to the Nowmadah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowmādah. See Nowmadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowmādah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nowmadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Nowmadah
Places near Nowmadah

Online Dating

Nowmadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowmadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowmadah, Afghanistan