-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nowab Khan

Map of Nowab Khan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurjiza'i,Gurjizai,Gurjīzaī,Guṟjiza’i,Navabkhan,Navvabkhan,Navvābkhān,Nawabkhan,Nawābkhān,Nowab Khan,Nowāb Khān,نواب خان,گرجیزی, Nowāb Khān

Nowab Khan

Welcome to the Nowab Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowāb Khān. See Nowab Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowāb Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowab Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88179/66.09124
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nowab Khan
  •  
Places near Nowab Khan

Online Dating

Nowab Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowab Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowab Khan, Afghanistan