Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mian Dow

Map of Mian Dow Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miam Do,Mian Dow,Miandau,Miani Do,Myam Do,Myandaw,Myām Do,Myānḏaw,Mīām Do,Mīān Dow,Mīānī Do,میان دو, Mīān Dow

Mian Dow

Welcome to the Mian Dow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Dow. See Mian Dow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Dow area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mian Dow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mian Dow
Places near Mian Dow

Online Dating

Mian Dow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Dow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Dow, Afghanistan