Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotal-e Murchay

Map of Kotal-e Murchay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Murchay,Kotal-i-Morgha,Kotale Murcay,Kotale Murčay,Kowtal-e Murchay,Kowtal-e Mūṟchay,Kōtal-e Murchay,Morgha Pass,Pereval Murchay,کوتل مرچی, Kōtal-e Murchay

Kotal-e Murchay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Murchay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Murchay. See Kotal-e Murchay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Murchay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kotal-e Murchay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Murchay
Places near Kotal-e Murchay

Online Dating

Kotal-e Murchay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Murchay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Murchay, Afghanistan