Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mundah Darakht

Map of Mundah Darakht Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Munda Darakht,Munda Ḏaṟakht,Mundah Darakht,Mundah Derakht,منده درخت, Mundah Darakht

Mundah Darakht

Welcome to the Mundah Darakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mundah Darakht. See Mundah Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mundah Darakht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mundah Darakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mundah Darakht
Places near Mundah Darakht

Online Dating

Mundah Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mundah Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundah Darakht, Afghanistan