Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar

Map of Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mir-Alam-Shelagar,Mir `Alam Sela Ghar,Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar,Mir `Alam Shelah Ghar,Mīr ‘Alam Shaylah Ghar,Mīr ‘Alam Shēlah Ghar,Mīr ‘Alam Šēla Ghar,میر علم شیله غر, Mīr ‘Alam Shaylah Ghar

Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar

Welcome to the Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alam Shaylah Ghar. See Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alam Shaylah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar
Places near Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar

Online Dating

Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Alam Shaylah Ghar, Afghanistan