Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mir Afzal Karez

Map of Mir Afzal Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Afdzal Karez,Mir Afzal Karez,Mir Afzal Kariz,Mir-Afzal'-Karez,Mir-Afzal’-Karez,Mīr Afẕal Kārēz,Mīr Afẕal Kārīz,Mīṟ Afḏẕal Kāṟēz,میر افضل کارېز, Mīr Afẕal Kārēz

Mir Afzal Karez

Welcome to the Mir Afzal Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Afẕal Kārēz. See Mir Afzal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Afẕal Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Afzal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mir Afzal Karez
Places near Mir Afzal Karez

Online Dating

Mir Afzal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Afzal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Afzal Karez, Afghanistan