-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Marabad

Map of Marabad Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marabad,Marābād,Maṟābāḏ,Mirabad,Mīrābād,مر آباد,مير آباد, Maṟābāḏ

Marabad

Welcome to the Marabad google satellite map! This area is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṟābāḏ. See Marabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṟābāḏ area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Marabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68304/66.03038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Marabad
  •  
Places near Marabad
Surkh Lēz (0.2 km) Now Jōy (1.3 km) Surkh Lēz (1.8 km) Nayak (2.1 km) Mūsá Zaī (2.8 km) Mīrābād (3.4 km) Now Jōy (3.4 km) Kowrī (4.4 km) Mūsá Zaī (4.7 km) Kuchkēl (4.9 km) Ḩaīdar (5.7 km) Sīnhā (5.9 km) Kuchkēl (6.9 km) Şad Mardah (7.3 km) Sar Ṟēgīn (7.7 km) Lanḏī Wālêh (9.2 km) Khān Āghā (9.3 km) Kōchkīn (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Marabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marabad, Afghanistan