Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mian Kal

Map of Mian Kal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Kal,Myankal,Myānkal,Mīān Kal,میان کل, Mīān Kal

Mian Kal

Welcome to the Mian Kal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Kal. See Mian Kal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Kal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mian Kal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Mian Kal
Places near Mian Kal
Mīān Kal (0 km) Mūytū (1.4 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.7 km) Khushkak (1.8 km) Now Jōy (3.2 km) Dēbah (3.3 km) Chahār Burjah (4.1 km) Āhangarān (4.8 km) Ghārsang (4.9 km) Jangharik Jōy (5 km) Shīnyah (5.1 km) Mīānah (5.2 km) Now Deh (5.2 km) Dahān-e Sāy (5.3 km) Surkh Deh (5.8 km) Niyāt (5.8 km) Katah Bayd (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Mian Kal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Kal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Kal, Afghanistan