-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mianah

Map of Mianah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miana,Mianah,Mianeh,Myana,Myāna,Mīānah,Mīāneh,myanh,ميانه,میانه, Mīānah

Mianah

Welcome to the Mianah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah. See Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84281/66.59022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:15
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Mianah
  •  
Places near Mianah
Mīānah (0 km) Fēṟōza (2.8 km) Zarnay (2.9 km) Sayyidānō Kêlay (4.8 km) Karlaghō (5.1 km) Gardō (7 km) Wardak Kōṯ (8.3 km) Sangar (8.3 km) Shnah Kalā (8.3 km) Srah Kalā (8.4 km) Lwaṟ Garm Āb (8.4 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (8.5 km) Yakhak (8.7 km) Kodzhi (8.7 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (9 km) Alar (9.1 km) Naurak (9.1 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah, Afghanistan