-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mar Ghundey

Map of Mar Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Ghundey,Marghunday,Mār Ghunḏêy,Māṟghunday,مار غنډۍ, Mār Ghunḏêy

Mar Ghundey

Welcome to the Mar Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Ghunḏêy. See Mar Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mar Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04946/66.72588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Mar Ghundey
  •  
Places near Mar Ghundey
Mār Ghunḏêy (0 km) Kajī Khar Bayd (1.2 km) Chōrakah (1.5 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (2.8 km) Pul-e Qurbū (3.2 km) Sar Jaghatalah (4.4 km) Kajī Jowz (4.6 km) Warnay (4.9 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (5.4 km) Adōzī (6.6 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (6.8 km) ‘Ādilah (6.9 km) Kaḏalak (7.8 km) Kajī Jowz (7.8 km) Miyānah (7.9 km) Tangī (8 km) Khwājahzaī (8.5 km) Ḩusaīnī (9 km)

Online Dating

Mar Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Ghundey, Afghanistan