Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Lwar Owshay

Map of Lwar Owshay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varoshay,Lowar Owshay,Lowaṟ Owshay,Lwar Osay,Lwar Oshay,Lwar Owshay,Lwar Ošay,Lwaṟ Ōs̲h̲ay,L’varoshay,لور اوشی,لوړ اوښی, Lwar Owshay

Lwar Owshay

Welcome to the Lwar Owshay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwar Owshay. See Lwar Owshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwar Owshay area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Lwar Owshay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Lwar Owshay
Places near Lwar Owshay

Online Dating

Lwar Owshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Owshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Owshay, Afghanistan