-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Lwarlag

Map of Lwarlag Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varlag,Lwarlag,Lwaṟlag,L’varlag,lwrlg,لورلگ,لوړلگ, Lwaṟlag

Lwarlag

Welcome to the Lwarlag google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟlag. See Lwarlag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟlag area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lwarlag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79082/66.68267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Lwarlag
  •  
Places near Lwarlag

Online Dating

Lwarlag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lwarlag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwarlag, Afghanistan