-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Lwar Gowrgin

Map of Lwar Gowrgin Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'vargaurgin,Lwar Gawrgin,Lwar Gawṟgīn,Lwar Gowrgin,Lwaṟ Gowrgīn,L’vargaurgin,lwr gwrgyn,لور گورگین,لوړ گورگین, Lwaṟ Gowrgīn

Lwar Gowrgin

Welcome to the Lwar Gowrgin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Gowrgīn. See Lwar Gowrgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Gowrgīn area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lwar Gowrgin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96746/65.64606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Lwar Gowrgin
  •  
Places near Lwar Gowrgin
Lwaṟ Gowrgīn (0 km) Kakrak (2.5 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (2.6 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Dū Sang (4.5 km) Lwaṟ Kakrak (4.9 km) Anār Jōy (5.4 km) Pasāw (5.6 km) Now Jōy (6.4 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (6.8 km) Darvana (7.2 km) Lwar Owshay (7.5 km) Sigich (7.9 km) Kshatah Owshay (8.7 km) Dārwān (9.3 km) Butow (9.8 km) Sakhar (11 km)

Online Dating

Lwar Gowrgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lwar Gowrgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Gowrgin, Afghanistan