Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dasht-e Lublan

Map of Dasht-e Lublan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Lublan,Dasht-e Lublān,Daste Lublan,Dašte Lublān,Step' Lublan,Step’ Lublan,dsht lblan,دشت لبلان,دشتٔ لبلان, Dasht-e Lublān

Dasht-e Lublan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Lublan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Lublān. See Dasht-e Lublan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Lublān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dasht-e Lublan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Lublan
Places near Dasht-e Lublan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Lublan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Lublan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Lublan, Afghanistan