Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Landi Chinar

Map of Landi Chinar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landi Cenar,Landi Chenar,Landi Chenār,Landi Chinar,Landi Čenār,Landichinar,Lanḏī Chinār,لنډی چنار, Lanḏī Chinār

Landi Chinar

Welcome to the Landi Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏī Chinār. See Landi Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏī Chinār area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Landi Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Landi Chinar
Places near Landi Chinar
Lanḏī Chinār (0 km) Kajghūl (1.4 km) Bāgh-e Yōsuf (1.6 km) Pisay (1.8 km) Tūtlugh (2.1 km) Langar (3 km) Kārēzak (3.3 km) Kuchkak (3.6 km) Jangalak (4.2 km) Karbūlāq (5.4 km) Anārak (5.6 km) Tagāw (8 km) Sirishtān (8.6 km) Amar (11 km)

Online Dating

Landi Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landi Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landi Chinar, Afghanistan