-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kurkak

Map of Kurkak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurkak,Kuṟkak,کرکک, Kurkak

Kurkak

Welcome to the Kurkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurkak. See Kurkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kurkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.596/65.41729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kurkak
  •  
Places near Kurkak

Online Dating

Kurkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurkak, Afghanistan