Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotah Joy

Map of Kotah Joy Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotadzhoy,Kotah Joy,Kotajoy,Kowtajuy,Kowtajūy,Kōtajōy,Kōṯah Jōy,kwtjwy,كوتجوی,کوټه جوی, Kōṯah Jōy

Kotah Joy

Welcome to the Kotah Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯah Jōy. See Kotah Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯah Jōy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kotah Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotah Joy
Places near Kotah Joy

Online Dating

Kotah Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah Joy, Afghanistan