Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh Qal`eh,Kohneh Qal‘eh,Kuhna Qal`a,Kuhna Qal‘a,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kukhnakala,Kūhnah Qal‘ah,قلعهٔ كهنه,کوهنه قلعه, Kūhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2009-01-01.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan