Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khush Khuy

Map of Khush Khuy Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khush Khuy,Khush Khūy,Khushkkhoy,Khuskhuy,Khuškhūy,Khvoshkhuy,Khvoshkhūy,khwshkhwy,خش خوی,خوشخوی, Khush Khūy

Khush Khuy

Welcome to the Khush Khuy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khush Khūy. See Khush Khuy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khush Khūy area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Khush Khuy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Khush Khuy
Places near Khush Khuy

Online Dating

Khush Khuy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khush Khuy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khush Khuy, Afghanistan