Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khosh Khadir

Map of Khosh Khadir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Khadir,Khosh Khaḏīṟ,Khus Khadir,Khus Khaḏīṟ,Khuskhadir,Khus̄khadīr,Khvajeh Heydar,Khvajeh Khadir,Khvosh Khadir,Khvosh Khadīr,Khvājeh Khadīr,Khvājeh Ḩeydar,Khwaja Khadir,Khwajah Khadir,Khwāja Khaḏīṟ,Khwājah Khadīr,Khōsh Khadīr,خواجه خدیر,خوش خدیر, Khōsh Khadīr

Khosh Khadir

Welcome to the Khosh Khadir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Khadīr. See Khosh Khadir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Khadīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khosh Khadir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khosh Khadir
Places near Khosh Khadir

Online Dating

Khosh Khadir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Khadir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Khadir, Afghanistan