Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khod

Map of Khod Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khod,Khowd,Khvod,Khōd,خود, Khōd


Welcome to the Khod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōd. See Khod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Khod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khod
Places near Khod

Online Dating

Khod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khod, Afghanistan