Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khwajahzai

Map of Khwajahzai Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhazay,Khvajeh Za'i,Khvājeh Zā’ī,Khwajahzai,Khwajaza'i,Khwājahzaī,Khwājaza’ī,khwajh zayy,خواجه زائی,خواجهزی, Khwājahzaī


Welcome to the Khwajahzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājahzaī. See Khwajahzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājahzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khwajahzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khwajahzai
Places near Khwajahzai

Online Dating

Khwajahzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajahzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajahzai, Afghanistan