Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khurma

Map of Khurma Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorma,Khormā,Khurma,Khurmā,Khuṟmā,خرما, Khurmā


Welcome to the Khurma google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurmā. See Khurma photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurmā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khurma
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khurma
Places near Khurma

Online Dating

Khurma Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurma, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurma, Afghanistan