Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khurdi

Map of Khurdi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khordi,Khordī,Khurdi,Khurdī,Khuṟḏi,خردی, Khurdī


Welcome to the Khurdi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurdī. See Khurdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khurdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khurdi
Places near Khurdi

Online Dating

Khurdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurdi, Afghanistan