Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khas Orozgan

Map of Khas Orozgan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khas Orozgan,Khāş Orozgān,خاص ارزگان, Khāş Orozgān

Khas Orozgan

Welcome to the Khas Orozgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāş Orozgān. See Khas Orozgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāş Orozgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khas Orozgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khas Orozgan
Places near Khas Orozgan

Online Dating

Khas Orozgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khas Orozgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khas Orozgan, Afghanistan