Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darreh-ye Kharbid

Map of Darreh-ye Kharbid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-ye Kharbed,Darrah-ye Kharbēd,Darrahe Kharbed,Darreh-ye Kharbid,Darreh-ye Kharbīd,Ḏaṟṟahe Kharbēḏ, Darreh-ye Kharbīd

Darreh-ye Kharbid

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Kharbid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Kharbīd. See Darreh-ye Kharbid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Kharbīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darreh-ye Kharbid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Kharbid
Places near Darreh-ye Kharbid

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Kharbid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Kharbid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Kharbid, Afghanistan