Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gory Khakbadband

Map of Gory Khakbadband Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khak Bad Band,De Khāk Bād Band,Gory Khakbadband,Khakbad Band,Khākbād Band,خاكباد بند,خاکباد بند, Gory Khakbadband

Gory Khakbadband

Welcome to the Gory Khakbadband google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Khakbadband. See Gory Khakbadband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Khakbadband area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gory Khakbadband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Gory Khakbadband
Places near Gory Khakbadband
Dū Lanḏay (10.9 km) Dārwān (11.9 km) Sigich (13.1 km) Darvana (14 km) Now Jōy (14.7 km) Avi (14.9 km) Chinārak (15.3 km) Lwaṟ Kakrak (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Gory Khakbadband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Khakbadband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Khakbadband, Afghanistan