-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Kindir

Map of Koh-e Kindir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kindir,Kohe Kendir,Kohe Kenḏīṟ,Kuh-e Kendir,Kōh-e Kindīr,Kūh-e Kendīr,کوه کندیر, Kōh-e Kindīr

Koh-e Kindir

Welcome to the Koh-e Kindir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kindīr. See Koh-e Kindir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kindīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kindir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14007/65.93279
  • Altitude: 2024 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:01
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kindir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kindir
Palīnjīr (3.4 km) Kindīr (3.8 km) Dūrmī (6.8 km) Kha’īk (8.1 km) Kāfir Kalā (9.8 km) Arghōr (10.5 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (12.4 km) Turkak (12.4 km) Siminay (12.7 km) Warg (13.3 km) Wūrzhay (14.7 km) Būrnajōy (15.6 km) Kharak (15.9 km) Sangay (16.1 km) Zīn (16.2 km) Tagābdār (17.5 km) Zīn (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kindir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kindir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kindir, Afghanistan