-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Kaydu

Map of Koh-e Kaydu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kaydu,Kaydu Ghar,Kaydū Ghar,Kayḏu Ghar,Koh-e Kaydu,Kohe Kaydu,Kohe Kayḏu,Kuh-e Kaydu,Kōh-e Kaydū,Kūh-e Kaydu,كوۀ کیدو,کوه کیدو,کیدو غر, Kōh-e Kaydū

Koh-e Kaydu

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaydu google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaydū. See Koh-e Kaydu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaydū area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Kaydu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88037/66.77384
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaydu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaydu
Lanḏay Sar Tangay (4.4 km) Chākah (5 km) Beyraq (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (5.2 km) Karchūgh (5.4 km) Bāykhō (5.6 km) Āshrē Kêlay (5.8 km) Zowāw (5.8 km) Narbayd (6 km) Surkh Sang (6.1 km) Tōrē Shēlē Kêlay (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (6.8 km) Khāş Orozgān (6.9 km) Ashrah (7.5 km) Lwaṟgay (7.9 km) Anā Kêlay (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (8.3 km) Shpētêh Pākhêh (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaydu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaydu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaydu, Afghanistan