Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kowti

Map of Kowti Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kauti,Kawti,Kowti,Kowṯī,kwty,کوتی,کوټی, Kowṯī


Welcome to the Kowti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowṯī. See Kowti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowṯī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kowti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kowti
Places near Kowti

Online Dating

Kowti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowti, Afghanistan