Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Katah Sar

Map of Katah Sar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Sar,Kata Saṟ,Katah Sar,Katasar,Kaṯah Sar,کټه سر, Kaṯah Sar

Katah Sar

Welcome to the Katah Sar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Sar. See Katah Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Sar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Katah Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Katah Sar
Places near Katah Sar

Online Dating

Katah Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Sar, Afghanistan