-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kash Ghar

Map of Kash Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashgar,Kas Ghar,Kash Ghar,Kāsh Ghar,Kāš Ghar,kwh kash,كوهٔ كاش,کاش غر, Kāsh Ghar

Kash Ghar

Welcome to the Kash Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsh Ghar. See Kash Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Kash Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82221/66.23721
  • Altitude: 2216 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Kash Ghar
  •  
Places near Kash Ghar

Online Dating

Kash Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kash Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kash Ghar, Afghanistan