-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Karkarah

Map of Jar-e Karkarah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karkarah,Jare Karkara,Jaṟe Kaṟkaṟa,Karkara,jr krkrh,Каркара,جر کرکره,جرٔ كركره, Jar-e Karkarah

Jar-e Karkarah

Welcome to the Jar-e Karkarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karkarah. See Jar-e Karkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karkarah area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Jar-e Karkarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09424/65.4954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karkarah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karkarah

Online Dating

Jar-e Karkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karkarah, Afghanistan