Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karkarah

Map of Karkarah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkara,Karkarah,Kaṟkaṟa,krkrh,Каркара,كركره,کرکره, Karkarah


Welcome to the Karkarah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkarah. See Karkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karkarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Karkarah
Places near Karkarah

Online Dating

Karkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkarah, Afghanistan