-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karez-e Khurd

Map of Karez-e Khurd Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Khurd,Karez-e Khurd,Karezi-Khurd,Kariz Khord,Kārēz-e Khurd,Kārīz Khord,Kāṟēz Khuṟḏ,karyz khrd,كاريز خرد,کارېز خرد, Kārēz-e Khurd

Karez-e Khurd

Welcome to the Karez-e Khurd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khurd. See Karez-e Khurd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khurd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Khurd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41452/65.66281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khurd
  •  
Places near Karez-e Khurd
Kārēz-e Khurd (0 km) Barkanday (0.7 km) Ghōymatān (1 km) Chahār Gumbad (1 km) Bārīgah (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khurdzaī (1.2 km) Turkman Kêlay (1.3 km) Chopani (1.5 km) Sayyid Kārēz (1.6 km) Ghurdang (1.7 km) Wurjānī (2 km) Pitāw Kārēz (2.1 km) Sar Pōshān (2.4 km) Now Kārēz (2.6 km) `Alāqadārī Nēš (2.8 km) Dê Nārkhēl Kêlay (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Yakh Chīnah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Khurd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Khurd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khurd, Afghanistan