Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Kargan

Map of Koh-e Kargan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hanjaran,Koh-e Kargan,Kohe Hanjaran,Kohe Hanjaṟān,Kohe Kargan,Kohe Kāṟgān,Kuh-e Kargan,Kōh-e Hanjarān,Kōh-e Kārgān,Kūh-e Kārgān,کوه هنجران,کوه کارگان, Kōh-e Kārgān

Koh-e Kargan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kargan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārgān. See Koh-e Kargan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kargan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2205 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kargan
Places near Koh-e Kargan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kargan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kargan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kargan, Afghanistan