-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karchugh

Map of Karchugh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karchug,Karchugh,Karchūgh,Karcugh,Karčugh,krchwgh,كرچوغ,کرچوغ, Karchūgh

Karchugh

Welcome to the Karchugh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karchūgh. See Karchugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karchūgh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karchugh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88935/66.71761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Karchugh
  •  
Places near Karchugh

Online Dating

Karchugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karchugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karchugh, Afghanistan