Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karbala'i

Map of Karbala'i Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbala'i,Karbalā’ī,Karbāla’i,krblayy,كربلائی,کربلائی, Karbalā’ī


Welcome to the Karbala'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karbalā’ī. See Karbala'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karbalā’ī area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Karbala'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Karbala'i
Places near Karbala'i

Online Dating

Karbala'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karbala'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karbala'i, Afghanistan