-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Kamisan

Map of Koh-e Kamisan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kamisan,Kohe Kamisan,Kohe Kamisn,Kohe Kamisān,Kuh-e Kamisan,Kōh-e Kamīsān,Kūh-e Kamisān,کوه کمسان, Kōh-e Kamīsān

Koh-e Kamisan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamisan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamīsān. See Koh-e Kamisan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamīsān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Kamisan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08582/66.51968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamisan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamisan
Sarkōl (4.9 km) Shōrāw (6.7 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (9.2 km) Jahwêz (9.7 km) Pāy Bārīkī (9.9 km) Panwā (10.7 km) Shīnah (11.1 km) Liwān (11.4 km) Kal (11.7 km) Rāzī (14.1 km) Shākh Tūt (15.3 km) Lanḏay (17.8 km) Raḩm Qulī (18 km) Shashpar (18.1 km) Pōṯīān (18.1 km) Khwājahzaī (18.4 km) Dēwālak (18.4 km) Garm Āb (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamisan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamisan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamisan, Afghanistan