Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kamisan Rod

Map of Kamisan Rod Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamisan Rod,Kamisan Rud,Kamīsān Rōd,Kamīsān Rūd,Kamīsān Ṟōḏ,كميسان رود,کمیسان رود, Kamīsān Ṟōḏ

Kamisan Rod

Welcome to the Kamisan Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamīsān Ṟōḏ. See Kamisan Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamīsān Ṟōḏ area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kamisan Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kamisan Rod
Places near Kamisan Rod

Online Dating

Kamisan Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamisan Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamisan Rod, Afghanistan