Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kalatak

Map of Kalatak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'atak,Kalatak,Kalāṯak,Kal’atak,Qal`ahtak,Qalatak,Qal‘ahtak,qltk,قلتك,قلعهتک,کلاټک, Kalāṯak


Welcome to the Kalatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāṯak. See Kalatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāṯak area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Kalatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kalatak
Places near Kalatak

Online Dating

Kalatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalatak, Afghanistan