-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kalan Karez

Map of Kalan Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Karez,Kalan Kariz,Kalan-Karez,Kalān Kārēz,Kalān Kārīz,Kalān Kāṟēz,klan karyz,كلان كاريز,کلان کارېز, Kalān Kārēz

Kalan Karez

Welcome to the Kalan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Kārēz. See Kalan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kalan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64409/65.79173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kalan Karez
  •  
Places near Kalan Karez

Online Dating

Kalan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Karez, Afghanistan