Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kaday

Map of Kaday Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaday,Kaḏay,کدی, Kaday


Welcome to the Kaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaday. See Kaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kaday
Places near Kaday
Kaday (0 km) Chahār Mīār (1.8 km) Bishnay (2.1 km) Anār Jōy (2.8 km) Surkhāwē (4.2 km) Durjī (4.4 km) Siyāh Sang (4.6 km) Siyāh Zamīn (5 km) Ghōrnay (5.6 km) Zambūray (6.9 km) Kind (6.9 km) Sirishtān (9.5 km) Tagāw (9.6 km) Amar (10.9 km) Sarāw (11.7 km) Yow Manay (12.1 km) Karbūlāq (13 km) Anārak (13 km)

Online Dating

Kaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaday, Afghanistan